Website ideas for construction and trades.
61 concepts across 9 trades. Open any of them full screen, tick the one you like, pick how close you want to get, and order from your phone.
Three levels, from £149 all in
Concepts with made-up business names, not client sites. Yours is built with your name, photos and words. Live example sites
What it costs
Three ways to have it.
Each level includes the one before. Start small and move up later: your words, photos and domain come with you, nothing is built twice, and what you paid counts in full towards a bigger level within 90 days.
Level 1Ready
£149 VAT included
Our ready design, in this one's colours and type
- One page on our ready design for your trade
- Colours and fonts taken from the design you picked
- Your name, photos, services, area and reviews
- Call, WhatsApp and a contact form
- Preview the same working day
Somewhere proper to send people from the van, the Google profile and the quote. People who already know your name find you and call.
Level 2Close to this look
£199 VAT included
Our system, tuned as close to this design as it goes
- Everything in Ready, on up to three pages
- Premium first screen with cinematic motion
- Its finishes: buttons, menus and animated forms
- Quote form where customers attach photos
- Local SEO basics: area pages and Search Console
Found for searches like “electrician Ealing”, not only your name, and fewer wasted visits because the photos arrive before you do.
Level 3This design
£299 VAT included
The concept you picked, built as your real site
- Its layout, type and colours
- A first screen made in its style, with your name
- Its motion and details, on up to three pages
- Everything in Close: photo quote form, local SEO basics
- Live in 3 to 5 days
Looks like the firm that charges more. Wins the jobs where the customer compares three quotes and picks the one that looks established.
Like Aquilon, built for you
Compare the three side by side ›
| Ready£149, VAT included | Close to this look£199, VAT included | This design£299, VAT included | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pages | 1 | Up to 3 | Up to 3 |
| Design | Ours, in this one's colours | Ours, tuned to this look | The concept you picked |
| First screen | Photo and headline | Premium, with motion | Made in the concept's style |
| Quote form with photos | No | ||
| Local SEO basics | No | ||
| Timing | Preview same day | Preview in 1 to 2 days | Live in 3 to 5 days |